LONZIM ENTERPRISES LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Dec 2015)

Address

LONZIM ENTERPRISES LIMITED
1 BERKELEY STREET
LONDON
W1J 8DJ
(392 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03468980
Incorporation Date:
20 Nov 1997
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£5,158.00 on 4 Dec 2014
For period ending:
31 Aug 2013
Filed on:
20 May 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Nov 2014
Filed on:
4 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2013 31 Aug 2012
Total Assets less Current Liabilities:
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth:
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 78 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ian Perkins
24 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Paul Turner
24 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Edzo Wisman
24 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

LONRHO AFRICA PROPERTY (HOLDINGS) LIMITED
Changed 23 Sep 2009
LONRHO MOTORS MALAWI (U.K.) LIMITED
Changed 8 Mar 1999

Previous Addresses

2ND FLOOR 25 BERKELEY SQUARE
LONDON
W1J 4HB
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 27 Jun 2012

C/O DSG
CASTLE CHAMBERS
43 CASTLE STREET
LIVERPOOL
L2 9TL
Changed 1 Oct 2010

FIRST FLOOR LANCASTER HOUSE
MERCURY COURT
TITHEBARN STREET
LIVERPOOL MERSEYSIDE L2 2RG
Changed 5 Jul 2002

THIRD FLOOR YORK HOUSE
MERCURY COURT
TITHEBARN STREET LIVERPOOL
L2 2RG
Changed 22 Jun 2001


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.lonzimenterprises.co.uk
www.lonzimenterprises.com
www.lonzimenterprises.net
www.lonzimenterpris.es
www.lonzimenterprises.org.uk
www.lonzimenterprises.consulting
www.lonzimenterpri.ses

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2013 20 May 2014 9
31 Aug 2012 5 Oct 2012 2
31 Aug 2011 28 Jun 2012 10
31 Aug 2010 4 Jul 2011 11
31 Aug 2009 19 Oct 2010 14

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
78 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years