LOOKC LIMITED.

Dissolved on 5 Dec 2012

Address

LOOKC LIMITED.
UNIT C3 THE WATERFRONT
NEWBURN RIVERSIDE
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
TYNE & WEAR
NE15 8NY
Classification:

Manufacture computers & process equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02865283
Incorporation Date:
22 Oct 1993
Dissolution Date:
5 Dec 2012
Dissolved after 19 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2007
Filed on:
5 Aug 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Oct 2007
Filed on:
12 Dec 2007
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 27 Apr 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 57 available


Directors and Secretaries

Neil Golightly
6 Sep 2000 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Robert Golightly
11 Dec 1996 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Samuel Golightly
22 Oct 1993 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Peter Phillips
12 Dec 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Martin Trussler
10 Apr 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Jul 2004
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE DEED - OUTSTANDING on 12 Jul 2003
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Oct 2002

Previous Company Names

APPLIED TECHNOLOGIES MANUFACTURING LIMITED
Changed 19 Jun 2002

Previous Addresses

THE OLD CHAPEL
SPA WELL ROAD
WINLATON MILL
BLAYDON ON TYNE NE21 6RT
Changed 2 Mar 2007

1 CAMILLA STREET
GATESHEAD
TYNE AND WEAR
NE8
Changed 21 Sep 1994


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2007 5 Aug 2008 8
31 Mar 2007 10 Sep 2007 6
31 Mar 2006 26 Oct 2006 7
31 Mar 2005 8 Nov 2005 8
31 Mar 2004 2 Dec 2004 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 07

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
57 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 16 times in the last few years