LOOMER MEDICAL LIMITED

Address

LOOMER MEDICAL LIMITED
LOOMER ROAD SURGERY
LOOMER ROAD
NEWCASTLE
STAFFORDSHIRE
ST5 7JS
Classification:

General medical practice activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07847393
Incorporation Date:
14 Nov 2011 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£5.00 on 18 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
4 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Nov 2015
Filed on:
7 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 8 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £253,055 £151,469 £28,573
Debtors: £359,787 £328,752 £8,250
Creditors due within one year: £253,525 £174,569 £41,170
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £359,317 £305,652 -£4,347
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £223,076 £224,517 £212,580
Total Assets less Liabilities: £405,282 £323,241 £25,344
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £405,282 £323,241 £25,344
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 27 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jacky Aw
14 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Elizabeth Holdcroft
6 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary
Philip Holdcroft
30 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Hannah Morphy
14 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Apr 2013
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Mar 2013

Previous Company Names

LYMEBROOK MEDICAL LIMITED
Changed 9 Oct 2014

Previous Addresses

LYMEBROOK SURGERY LYMEBROOK WAY
NEWCASTLE-UNDER-LYME
STAFFORDSHIRE
ST5 9GA
Changed 19 Oct 2014


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.loomermedical.com
www.loomermedical.works
www.loomermedical.active
www.loomermedical.org
www.loomermedical.work
www.loomermedical.org.uk
www.loomermedical.health

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
7 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 4 Nov 2016 8
31 Mar 2015 21 Nov 2015 8
31 Mar 2014 12 Nov 2014 8
30 Nov 2012 20 Jun 2013 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
27 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 45 times in the last few years