LOOP (NORTHWEST) LIMITED

Address

LOOP (NORTHWEST) LIMITED
168 LEE LANE
HORWICH
BOLTON
BL6 7AF
(665 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Electrical installation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08524634
Incorporation Date:
10 May 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 14 May 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
21 Jan 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 May 2015
Filed on:
14 May 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 May 2015
Cash at bank: £1 £1
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1 £1
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 11 available


Directors and Secretaries

Susan Brooks
10 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BROLEC (NORTHWEST) LIMITED
Changed 20 Jan 2014

Previous Addresses

5 HARTS FARM MEWS
LEIGH
WN7 1UO
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 13 May 2013


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 21 Jan 2016 1
31 May 2015 20 Jan 2016 8
31 May 2014 12 Jan 2015 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
11 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years