LOOP PR LTD

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Feb 2015)

Address

LOOP PR LTD
WILSON FIELD LIMITED
THE MANOR HOUSE
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S11 9PS
(1,554 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other information service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05309191
Incorporation Date:
9 Dec 2004
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 27 Mar 2013
For period ending:
31 Mar 2012
Filed on:
28 Dec 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Dec 2012
Filed on:
27 Mar 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

9 Sep 2014

LOOP PR LIMITED (Company Number 05309191 ) Registered office: Wilson Field Limited, The Manor House, 260 Ecclesall Road South, Sheffield, S11 9PS Principal trading address: 10 The Crescent, Farnham, Surrey GU9 0LE Notice is hereby given, pursuant to Section 106 of the Insolvency Act 1986, that a final meeting of the members and creditors of the above named Company will be held at Wilson Field Limited, The Manor House, 260 Ecclesall Road South, Sheffield, S11 9PS on 31 October 2014 at 10.00 am, to be followed at 10.15 am by a final meeting of creditors for the purpose of showing how the winding up has been conducted and the property of the company disposed of and for the purpose of laying the account before the meetings and giving an explanation of it. Proxies to be used at the meetings must be lodged with the Joint Liquidator at The Manor House, 260 Ecclesall Road South, Sheffield, S11 9PS no later than 12.00 noon on the preceding day. Date of appointment: 22 October 2013. Office Holder details: Gemma Louise Roberts, (IP No. 9701) and Robert Neil Dymond, (IP No. 10430) both of Wilson Field Ltd, The Manor House, 260 Ecclesall Road South, Sheffield, S11 9PS For further details contact: Gemma Louise Roberts or Robert Neil Dymond, Tel: 0114 2356780. Alternative contact: Blair Lomax. Gemma Louise Roberts and Robert Neil Dymond, Joint Liquidators 02 September 2014

Recently Filed Documents - 37 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sarah Evans
21 Apr 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

LOOP COMMUNICATIONS AGENCY LTD
Changed 29 Aug 2008
PASTEL GLOBE LTD
Changed 14 Apr 2005

Previous Addresses

4 THOROLD ROAD
FARNHAM
SURREY
GU9 7JY
Changed 22 Jul 2009

17 COPTHALL GARDENS
TWICKENHAM
MIDDLESEX TW1 4HH
Changed 3 May 2005


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.looppr.org.uk
www.looppr.services
www.looppr.active
www.looppr.net
www.looppr.org
www.looppr.community
www.looppr.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2012 28 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 22 Nov 2011 8
31 Mar 2010 21 Oct 2010 7
31 Mar 2009 12 Nov 2009 8
31 Mar 2008 9 Dec 2008 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
37 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years