LORD LINE CAMPUS LIMITED

Address

LORD LINE CAMPUS LIMITED
1 PARLIAMENT STREET
HULL
EAST YORKSHIRE
ENGLAND
HU1 2AS
(88 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Development of building projects

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06991977
Incorporation Date:
17 Aug 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£1.00 on 29 Jul 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
28 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Jul 2015
Filed on:
11 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2016 30 Jun 2015 30 Jun 2014
Cash at bank: £20 £20 £20
Creditors due within one year: £129,171 £113,865 £112,520
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £488,278 £368,780
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £488,278 £368,780
Total Assets less Liabilities: £1 £1 £1
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1 £1 £1
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 58 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Bailey
10 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Robert Lane
31 Dec 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Manor Administration Limited
12 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CLARION SOLICITORS LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 21 Nov 2013
CLARION SOLICITORS LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 5 Sep 2013

Previous Company Names

MANOR HALL (WREXHAM) LIMITED
Changed 10 Nov 2010
PRINCES QUAY (MANAGEMENT) LIMITED
Changed 6 Apr 2010
QUAY ASSET ADMIN LIMITED
Changed 8 Sep 2009

Previous Addresses

THE OFFICE 41 WOODGATES LANE
NORTH FERRIBY
EAST YORKSHIRE
HU14 3JY
Changed 2 Mar 2016

RIVERSIDE EAST 2 MILLSANDS
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S3 8DT
Changed 7 Aug 2013

THE OFFICE 41 WOODGATES LANE
NORTH FERRIBY
NORTH HUMBERSIDE
HU14 3JY
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 23 Feb 2012

C/O LUPTON FAWCETT LLP
YORKSHIRE HOUSE EAST PARADE
LEEDS
W YORKS
LS1 5BD
ENGLAND
Changed 1 Feb 2012

OAK TREE HOUSE HARWOOD ROAD, NORTHMINSTER BUSINESS PARK
UPPER POPPLETON
YORK
N YORKS
YO26 6QU
ENGLAND
Changed 23 Nov 2011

SANDERSON HOUSE STATION ROAD
HORSFORTH
LEEDS
LS18 5NT
UK
Changed 16 Sep 2011


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 28 Mar 2017 9
30 Jun 2015 24 Mar 2016 9
30 Jun 2014 15 Apr 2015 10
30 Jun 2013 30 Mar 2014 9
31 Dec 2011 3 Oct 2012 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
58 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years