LOREM LIMITED

Dissolved on 15 Nov 2011

Address

LOREM LIMITED
TURNPIKE HOUSE
ALCESTER HEATH
ALCESTER
WARWICKSHIRE
B49 5JG
(113 companies also use this postcode)

Classification: Printing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02759278
Incorporation Date:
27 Oct 1992
Dissolution Date:
15 Nov 2011
Dissolved after 19 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 11 Jan 2010

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
30 Sep 2008
Filed on:
6 May 2009
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
27 Oct 2009
Filed on:
11 Jan 2010
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT

Information correct as of: 29 Jan 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 63 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Nov 1996

Previous Company Names

LOREM REPROGRAPHICS LIMITED
Changed 26 Apr 2000

Previous Addresses

UNIT 3 BARRINGTON INDUSTRIAL
ESTATE
LEYCROFT ROAD
LEICESTER
LE4 1ET
Changed 30 Apr 2010

UNIT 1 BARRINGTON INDUSTRIAL
ESTATE
LEYCROFT ROAD
LEICESTER LE4 1ET
Changed 26 Feb 2007

9 BARSHAW PARK
LEYCROFT ROAD
LEICESTER
LE4 1ET
Changed 22 Apr 2002

36 SPINNEY HALT
WHETSTONE
LEICESTER
LE8 6HU
Changed 18 Dec 1997

THE OLD RECTORY
CHURCH LANE
HOBY
LEICESTERSHIRE LE14 3DR
Changed 26 Aug 1993


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.lorem.media
www.lorem.org
www.lorem.and
www.lorem.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2008 6 May 2009 8
30 Sep 2007 2 Jul 2008 10
30 Sep 2006 23 Jul 2007 10
30 Sep 2005 6 Apr 2006 7
30 Sep 2004 14 Apr 2005 7
30 Sep 2003 7 Apr 2004 7
30 Sep 2002 3 Jan 2003 4
30 Sep 2001 27 Mar 2002 6
30 Sep 2000 11 May 2001 8
30 Sep 1999 29 Mar 2000 6
30 Sep 1998 19 Mar 1999 6
30 Sep 1997 3 Feb 1998 5
30 Sep 1996 18 Dec 1996 3
30 Sep 1995 19 Feb 1996 5
30 Sep 1994 9 Mar 1995 6
30 Sep 1993 18 Jan 1994 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
63 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code