LORNAMEAD UK LIMITED

Address

LORNAMEAD UK LIMITED
CENTENARY HOUSE
CENTENARY WAY
SALFORD
MANCHESTER
M50 1RF
(52 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01766292
Incorporation Date:
1 Nov 1983 (31 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 12 Nov 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
26 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Nov 2014
Filed on:
12 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 5 Jul 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 173 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nicholas Cottrell
15 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 7 Months ) Director
Robert Lister
21 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC INVOICE FINANCE (UK) LTD
- OUTSTANDING on 7 Jun 2013

Previous Company Names

NETWORK MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Changed 30 Aug 2006

Previous Addresses

SABRE HOUSE
377-399 LONDON ROAD
CAMBERLEY
SURREY
GU15 3HL
Changed 14 Feb 2013

NETWORK HOUSE
LYNCHFORD LANE
FARNBOROUGH
HAMPSHIRE GU14 6JF
Changed 4 Jan 2005

CARMELITE
50 VICTORIA EMBANKMENT
BLACKFRIARS
LONDON EC4Y 0DX
Changed 25 Oct 2003

WEIR BANK
BRAY ON THAMES
MAIDENHEAD
BERKSHIRE SL6 2ED
Changed 27 Jul 2003

31 STANDLAKE POINT
WINDRUSH LANE
LONDON
SE23 2XB
Changed 3 Apr 2002

WEIR BANK,
BRAY -ON-THAMES,
MAIDENHEAD,
BERKS, SL6 2ED
Changed 6 Feb 2002

CHARWELL HOUSE
WILSOM ROAD
ALTON
HAMPSHIRE GU 342
Changed 22 Dec 1988

MARLBOROUGH HOUSE
50/52 LONDON ROAD
BRENTFORD
MIDDLESEX
TW8 8JL
Changed 8 Jul 1988

WEIR BANK
BRAY-ON-THAMES
MAIDENHEAD
BERKSHIRE SL6 2ED
Changed 16 Jun 1987


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.lornameaduk.co.uk
www.lornameaduk.com
www.lornameaduk.org
www.lornameaduk.org.uk
www.lornameaduk.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
28 Aug 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 26 Sep 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 28 Mar 2014 12
31 Mar 2012 14 Nov 2012 8
31 Mar 2011 5 Jan 2012 10
31 Mar 2010 15 Feb 2011 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
173 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last month