LORNE STEWART PLC



Legal registered address
Aladdin Building Western Avenue Greenford Middlesex England UB6 8UY

Company number
01348218
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
16 January 1978
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 December 2020

Next statement due by 6 January 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

43210 - Electrical installation

43220 - Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FLACKGLOW LIMITED31 December 1978
LORNE STEWART GROUP PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY19 May 1988
HAT LORNE STEWART PLC9 February 1989

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/07/212 July 2021 NewFull accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

23/06/2123 June 2021 NewRegistered office address changed from Stewart House Kenton Road Harrow Middlesex HA3 9TU to Aladdin Building Western Avenue Greenford Middlesex UB6 8UY on 2021-06-23

View Document

19/05/2019 May 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR GARY WORRALL

View Document (might not be available)

19/05/2019 May 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR DAVID WEBB

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/19

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following LORNE STEWART PLC
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company