LOSCOE CHILLED FOODS LIMITED



Legal registered address
St Helen's House King Street Derby DE1 3EE

Company number
02744854
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
3 September 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 March 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 September 2021

Next statement due by 17 September 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

10130 - Production of meat and poultry meat products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SPEED 2956 LIMITED2 October 1992

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/02/206 February 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR STEPHEN HALLAS

View Document

03/02/203 February 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR REECE ALAN THORNTON

View Document

04/09/194 September 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/09/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

28/05/1928 May 2019 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 027448540003

View Document

28/05/1928 May 2019 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 027448540002

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following LOSCOE CHILLED FOODS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company