LOTRA LIMITED

Address

LOTRA LIMITED
LEVEL 4 SALTIRE COURT
20 CASTLE TERRACE
EDINBURGH
EH1 2EN
(327 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC007173
Incorporation Date:
24 Jun 1909 (108 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£25,200,000.00 on 4 Aug 2014
For period ending:
30 Jun 2013
Filed on:
3 Apr 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Jul 2014
Filed on:
4 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 313 available


Directors and Secretaries

Terence Cole
25 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Steven Collins
25 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Mark Steinberg
25 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

PRAMERICA REAL ESTATE CAPITAL IV SARL
- OUTSTANDING on 11 Oct 2013
LAW DEBENTURE TURSTEES LIMITED
SIXTY-FIRST SUPPLEMENTAL TRUST DEED - OUTSTANDING on 10 Aug 2011

Previous Company Names

CHRISTIAN SALVESEN LIMITED
Changed 7 Sep 2011

Previous Addresses

16 CHARLOTTE SQUARE
EDINBURGH
EH2 4DF
Changed 1 Aug 2011

11 WALKER STREET
EDINBURGH
EH3 7NE
Changed 1 Oct 2003

50 EAST FETTES AVENUE
EDINBURGH
EH4 1EQ
Changed 9 Jan 1998


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.lotra.co.uk
www.lotra.net
www.lotra.estate
www.lotra.org.uk
www.lotra.lease

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2069 6 Mar 1970 -1194
30 Jun 2013 3 Apr 2014 10
30 Jun 2012 2 May 2013 11
31 Dec 2010 28 Apr 2011 4
31 Dec 2009 2 Jun 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
313 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 18 times in the last few years