LOTUS LIMITED

Address

LOTUS LIMITED
C/O D. JACOBSON & SONS LTD,
CLOUGH FOLD,
BACUP ROAD,
RAWTENSTALL, LANCS.
BB4 7PA
(52 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Wholesale of clothing and footwear

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02041486
Incorporation Date:
29 Jul 1986 (31 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 31 May 2017
For period ending:
30 Sep 2015
Filed on:
7 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 May 2016
Filed on:
27 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 123 available


Directors and Secretaries

Timothy Couchman
5 Jul 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Anthony Evans
30 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
David Green
18 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
5 Jul 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Harvey Jacobson
before 24 Apr 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director
Alan Scott
7 Jul 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Richard Sisson
5 Jul 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HARVEY JACOBSON AS SECURITY TRUSTEE
- OUTSTANDING on 6 Jun 2015
HARVEY JACOBSON AND JONATHAN BERNARD JACOBSON AS TRUSTEES OF THE HARVEY JACOBSON 2000/1 ACCUMULATION AND MAINTENANCE SETTLEMENT
- OUTSTANDING on 4 Jun 2015
SHAWBROOK BANK LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 1 Jun 2015
MELVYN JACOBSON
CHATTEL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Jan 2009
HARVEY JACOBSON
COMPOSITE GUARANTEE AND DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Jan 2009
HARVEY JACOBSON AND JONATHAN BERNARD JACOBSON AS TRUSTEES OF THE HARVEY JACOBSON 1998 DISCRETIONARY SETTLEMENT
COMPOSITE GUARANTEE AND DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 31 Dec 2008
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
CHARGE OVER INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY - OUTSTANDING on 30 Dec 2008
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Dec 2008
HARVEY JACOBSON (THE SECURITY TRUSTEE)
COMPOSITE GUARANTEE AND DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Sep 2006
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 31 Aug 2006
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 26 Aug 2006

Previous Company Names

MIRAGE FOOTWEAR LIMITED
Changed 31 Aug 2004

Previous Addresses

HILLINGDON HOUSE
STONEHILL ROAD
FARNWORTH BOLTON
LANCS BL9 9NQ
Changed 17 Feb 1988

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y 0HP
Changed 18 Aug 1986


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2015 7 Nov 2016 14
30 Sep 2014 10 Sep 2015 12
30 Sep 2013 14 Jan 2015 16
30 Sep 2012 4 Sep 2013 12
30 Sep 2011 4 Sep 2012 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
123 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 42 times in the last few years