LOTUS LIGHTWEIGHT STRUCTURES LIMITED



Last updated 16 June 2020
Legal registered address
POTASH LANE HETHEL NORWICH NORFOLK UNITED KINGDOM NR14 8EZ

Company number
01391647
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
29 September 1978
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 October 2019

Next statement due by 11 December 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

29320 - Manufacture of other parts and accessories for motor vehicles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HYDRO AUTOMOTIVE STRUCTURES UK LTD21 January 2005
HYDRO ALUMINIUM WORCESTER LTD12 April 2007
HOLDEN ALUMINIUM WORCESTER LIMITED19 May 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/04/2027 April 2020REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 27/04/2020 FROM . POTASH LANE HETHEL NORWICH NORFOLK NR14 8EZ

View Document

27/04/2027 April 2020PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / LOTUS CARS LIMITED / 12/03/2019

View Document

20/12/1920 December 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR FENG QINGFENG / 18/12/2019

View Document

20/12/1920 December 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR DANIEL LI DONGHUI / 18/12/2019

View Document

12/12/1912 December 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/10/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company