LOUD (UK) LIMITED



Last updated 1 January 2017
Legal registered address
LEONARD CURTIS TOWER 12 18-22 BRIDGE STREET SPINNINGFIELDS MANCHESTER M3 3BZ

Latest financial results as at 31 January 2013
Cash in bank
£1.84k
Current assets
£935.07k
Current creditors
£1.21m
Shareholders funds
£-168.54k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04267194
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
8 August 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2014

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 August 2013

Next statement due by 5 September 2014



Nature of business (SIC)

46420 - Wholesale of clothing and footwear

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TALAL (UK) LIMITED21 June 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/08/1428 August 2014REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 28/08/2014 FROM
48 BROUGHTON STREET
MANCHESTER
M8 8NN
ENGLAND

View Document

14/08/1414 August 2014NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

14/08/1414 August 2014EXTRAORDINARY RESOLUTION TO WIND UP

View Document

12/03/1412 March 2014APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR NAVEEN BANGA

View Document

12/03/1412 March 2014APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY SIMONE FLEMING

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company