LOUD SOUND EVENTS LIMITED

Address

LOUD SOUND EVENTS LIMITED
SUITE 604A COTTON EXCHANGE
BIXTETH SREET
LIVERPOOL
L3 9LQ
(969 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Fax: 0870 912 1133
Web:
Classification:

Performing arts

Support activities to performing arts

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05087045
Incorporation Date:
29 Mar 2004 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£1.00 on 20 May 2014
For period ending:
31 Oct 2013
Filed on:
4 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Mar 2014
Filed on:
20 May 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 45 available


Directors and Secretaries

James King
31 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
13 Apr 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
13 Apr 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 22 May 2009

Previous Company Names

GOTHIC FONT LIMITED
Changed 7 Jul 2004

Previous Addresses

8 FALKNER STREET
LIVERPOOL
L8 7PZ
ENGLAND
Changed 3 Oct 2013

1-3 PARR STREET
LIVERPOOL
L1 4JJ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 1 Jul 2010

THE PINES
BOARS HEAD
CROWBOROUGH
EAST SUSSEX
TN6 3HD
Changed 4 Nov 2008

NEXUS SOLICITORS
CARLTON HOUSE, 16-18 ALBERT
SQUARE, MANCHESTER
M2 5PE
Changed 30 Nov 2004

12 YORK PLACE
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS1 2DS
Changed 16 Apr 2004


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2013 4 Aug 2014 10
31 Oct 2012 8 Apr 2013 6
31 Mar 2012 11 Jun 2012 3
31 Mar 2011 6 Jun 2011 3
31 Mar 2010 29 Dec 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
45 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 43 times in the last few years