LOUGHTON METALS LIMITED

Address

LOUGHTON METALS LIMITED
FINANCE HOUSE
383 EASTERN AVENUE
ILFORD
ESSEX
IG2 6LR
(115 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 07775 129 378
Phone: 020 8508 0070
Web:
Classification:

Agents involved in the sale of fuels, ores, metals and industrial chemicals

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07165511
Incorporation Date:
23 Feb 2010 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£100.00 on 7 Jan 2015
For period ending:
28 Feb 2014
Filed on:
3 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Oct 2014
Filed on:
7 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Aug 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

28 Feb 2013 28 Feb 2012
Cash at bank: £100 £100
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £100 £100
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 30 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robert Cook
28 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Previous Company Names

GOLDLANE PROPERTIES LIMITED
Changed 24 Jun 2010

Previous Addresses

DEVONSHIRE HOUSE 582 HONEYPOT LANE
STANMORE
MIDDLESEX
HA7 1JS
Changed 3 Jul 2014

43A MARKET PLACE
BAWTRY
DONCASTER
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
DN10 6JL
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 21 Oct 2013

FINANCE HOUSE 383 EASTERN AVENUE
ILFORD
ESSEX
IG2 6LR
Changed 13 Nov 2012

788-790 FINCHLEY ROAD
LONDON
NW11 7TJ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 9 Mar 2010


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.loughtonmetals.co.uk
www.loughtonmetals.and
www.loughtonmetals.motorcycles
www.loughtonmetals.net
www.loughtonmetals.org.uk
www.loughtonmetals.sale
www.loughtonmetals.industries

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Nov 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
31 Aug 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2014 3 Dec 2014 10
28 Feb 2013 15 Mar 2013 1
28 Feb 2012 8 Aug 2012 6
28 Feb 2011 17 Aug 2011 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
30 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last month