LOUIS POULSEN UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
C/O CORPORATE LEGAL CONTROLLER, GOODWILLE LIMITED ST JAMES HOUSE 13 KENSINGTON SQUARE LONDON W8 5HD

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2014
Current assets
£143.66k
Fixed assets
£0
Shareholders funds
£-167.68k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01895479
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
AUDIT EXEMPTION SUBSIDIARY
Incorporated on
14 March 1985
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 December 2019

Next statement due by 7 February 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

27400 - Manufacture of electric lighting equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LOUIS POULSEN UK LIMITED8 January 2008
TARGETTI POULSEN UK LIMITED9 September 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/08/2010 August 2020 NOTICE OF AGREEMENT TO EXEMPTION FROM AUDIT OF ACCOUNTS FOR PERIOD ENDING 31/12/19

View Document

10/08/2010 August 2020 AUDIT EXEMPTION STATEMENT OF GUARANTEE BY PARENT COMPANY FOR PERIOD ENDING 31/12/19

View Document

10/08/2010 August 2020 CONSOLIDATED ACCOUNTS OF PARENT COMPANY FOR SUBSIDIARY COMPANY PERIOD ENDING 31/12/19

View Document

15/01/2015 January 2020 SECRETARY APPOINTED MR. ALLAN TOFT HANSEN

View Document

15/01/2015 January 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/12/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following LOUIS POULSEN UK LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company