LOVATO ELECTRIC LIMITED

Company number 02616851



Last updated 25 July 2019
Registered office address
LOVATO HOUSE UNITS 3&4 PROVIDENCE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE PROVIDENCE DRIVE STOURBRIDGE WEST MIDLANDS DY9 8HQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
4 June 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 June 2019

Next statement due by 18 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

46180 - Agents specialized in the sale of other particular products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LOVATO (UK) LIMITED5 September 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
11/06/1911 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/06/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1831 December 2018ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/12/18View PDF
08/06/188 June 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/06/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company