LOVE CREATIVE LIMITED



Legal registered address
3rd Floor 31 Dale Street Manchester M1 1EY

Latest financial results as of 31 December 2023
Cash in bank
£2.68m
Current assets
£4.89m
Current creditors
£1.56m
Shareholders funds
£3.42m
View full financial accounts

Analysis from latest company accounts

Analysis of LOVE CREATIVE LIMITED's Company Accounts:

1. Financial Health:
- Total assets less current liabilities: £3,142,675 (2022) vs. £3,133,827 (2021)
- Provisions for liabilities: £45,003 (2022) vs. £37,648 (2021)
- Net assets: £3,097,672 (2022) vs. £3,096,179 (202... View full analysis


Company number
04207025
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
27 April 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2025

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 August 2023

Next statement due by 18 August 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

73110 - Advertising agencies

74100 - specialised design activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HALLCO 596 LIMITED3 May 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/05/2423 May 2024 NewAccounts for a small company made up to 2023-12-31

View Document

31/12/2331 December 2023 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2023

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
15/09/2315 September 2023 Accounts for a small company made up to 2022-12-31

View Document

04/08/234 August 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-08-04 with updates

View Document

31/12/2231 December 2022 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2022

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company