LOVEL CAPITAL PROJECTS LIMITED

Address

LOVEL CAPITAL PROJECTS LIMITED
22 MOLESCROFT ROAD
BEVERLEY
HU17 7ED
Classification:

Buying and selling of own real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08183673
Incorporation Date:
17 Aug 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 11 May 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
6 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
25 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 19 Sep 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014
Cash at bank: £38,235 £764
Debtors: £19,467
Creditors due within one year: £919,014 £12,509
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£861,312 -£2,916
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £118,894 -£2,916
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 26 available


Directors and Secretaries

Philip Lovel
2 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
2 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Hannah Lovel
2 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SVENSKA HANDELSBANKEN AB (PUBL)
- OUTSTANDING on 11 May 2017
SVENSKA HANDELSBANKEN AB (PUBL)
- OUTSTANDING on 13 Mar 2017
SVENSKA HANDELSBANKEN AB (PUBL)
- OUTSTANDING on 28 Apr 2016
SVENSKA HANDELSBANKEN AB (PUBL)
- OUTSTANDING on 28 Apr 2016

Previous Company Names

ROLCO 344 LIMITED
Changed 8 Oct 2012

Previous Addresses

WILBERFORCE COURT HIGH STREET
HULL
EAST YORKSHIRE
HU1 1YJ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 8 Oct 2012


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.lovelcapitalprojects.co.uk
www.lovelcapitalprojects.com
www.lovelcapitalprojects.org
www.lovelcapitalprojects.estate
www.lovelcapitalprojects.net
www.lovelcapitalprojects.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
13 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 6 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 20 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 2 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 24 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 5 Sep 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
26 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years