LOVETT CARE LIMITED

Address

LOVETT CARE LIMITED
HILTON HOUSE HILTON ROAD
HARPFIELDS
STOKE-ON-TRENT
STAFFORDSHIRE
ST4 6QZ
Phone: 01782 634 922
Phone: 01782 861 308
Fax: 01782 860 584
Web:
Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08778350
Incorporation Date:
18 Nov 2013 (3 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£204.00 on 29 Jan 2015
For period ending:
28 Feb 2014
Filed on:
5 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Nov 2014
Filed on:
29 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 14 available


Directors and Secretaries

Rita Scarlett
18 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Carl Scarlett
18 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Lee Stringfellow
18 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CLYDESDALE BANK PLC (TRADING AS BOTH CLYDESDALE BANK AND YORKSHIRE BANK)
- OUTSTANDING on 17 Feb 2015
CLYDESDALE BANK PLC (TRADING AS BOTH CLYDESDALE BANK AND YORKSHIRE BANK)
- OUTSTANDING on 16 Feb 2015
CLYDESDALE BANK PLC (TRADING AS BOTH CLYDESDALE AND YORKSHIRE BANK)
- OUTSTANDING on 8 Nov 2014

Previous Company Names

EMICARE STAFFORDSHIRE LIMITED
Changed 25 Jul 2014

Previous Addresses

C/O GOLDENDALE HOUSE CARE HOME
45 PLEX STREET
STOKE-ON-TRENT
STAFFORDSHIRE
ST6 5JQ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 9 Jul 2014


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.lovettcare.org.uk
www.lovettcare.org
www.lovettc.are
www.lovett.care
www.lovettcare.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2014 5 Dec 2014 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
14 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 16 times in the last few years