LOVEUROPE GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
19 Hayward's Place London England EC1R 0EH

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2019
Fixed assets
£1.11m
Current creditors
£1.52m
Shareholders funds
£291.02k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02216458
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
2 February 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 August 2020

Next statement due by 28 August 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ELTONWAY LIMITED5 April 1990
CRAFTHOUSE TYPOGRAPHICS LIMITED 2 June 1998
K9 MANAGEMENT LIMITED17 November 2000
K9 GROUP LIMITED13 May 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/03/214 March 2021 31/03/20 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 29243.00

View Document

16/02/2116 February 2021 SECOND FILING OF CONFIRMATION STATEMENT DATED 14/08/2016

View Document

16/02/2116 February 2021 SECOND FILING OF CONFIRMATION STATEMENT DATED 14/08/2017

View Document

16/02/2116 February 2021 SECOND FILING OF CONFIRMATION STATEMENT DATED 14/08/2018

View Document

16/02/2116 February 2021 SECOND FILING OF CONFIRMATION STATEMENT DATED 14/08/2019

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following LOVEUROPE GROUP LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company