LOW EMISSION VEHICLES LIMITED

Company number 05251219



Last updated 13 November 2019
Registered office address
THE OLD MISSION HALL MILL ROAD BADINGHAM WOODBRIDGE SUFFOLK IP13 8LF
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
5 October 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 30 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 October 2018

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 18 October 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

49390 - Other passenger land transport

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FITZGERALD : JONES LIMITED20 June 2006
ENVIROPOINT LIMITED25 August 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
09/08/199 August 2019ORDER OF COURT TO WIND UPView PDF
05/11/185 November 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/10/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
30/03/1830 March 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Mar 2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-03-30)
Current assets
£86.34k
Fixed assets
£52.22k
Current creditors
£128.36k
Shareholders funds
£10.20k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company