LOW LANE PROPERTIES LTD.

Address

LOW LANE PROPERTIES LTD.
24 MARSH STREET
ROTHWELL
LEEDS
LS26 0BB
Web:
Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02623508
Incorporation Date:
24 Jun 1991 (26 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 30 Jun 2016
For period ending:
1 May 2016
Filed on:
13 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Jun 2016
Filed on:
30 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

1 May 2016 1 May 2015 1 May 2014
Cash at bank: £15,840 £14,741 £52,982
Debtors: £24,547
Creditors due within one year: £3,378 £2,219 £1,725
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £12,462 £12,522 £75,804
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £151,823 £155,303 £222,005
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 63 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephen Scott
26 Jun 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Company Secretary
26 Jun 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director
Colin Smith
26 Jun 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

WOODSIDE INSURANCE SERVICES LTD
Changed 19 May 2015

Previous Addresses

C/O MR S M SCOTT
50 PRIESTHORPE ROAD
FARSLEY
PUDSEY
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS28 5JX
ENGLAND
Changed 31 Jul 2014

338 LOW LANE
HORSFORTH
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
Changed 21 Jul 2013


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.woodsideinsurance.co.uk
www.lowlaneproperties.co.uk
www.lowlaneproperties.com
www.woodsideinsurance.org
www.lowlaneproperties.estate
www.lowlaneproperties.org
www.woodsideinsurance.estate

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
29 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
1 May 2016 13 Dec 2016 7
1 May 2015 22 Dec 2015 7
1 May 2014 24 Feb 2015 9
1 May 2013 22 Jan 2014 8
31 Mar 2012 3 May 2012 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 1 May 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
63 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years