LOWDEN ROOFING SUPPLIES LIMITED

Company number 01267145



Last updated 3 November 2019
Registered office address
120A DAMES ROAD FOREST GATE LONDON E7 0EB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
MICRO
Incorporated on
6 July 1976
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 May 2019

Next statement due by 14 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LOWDEN ROOFING & SUPPLIES LIMITED8 May 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
03/06/193 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/05/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/08/1831 August 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2018View PDF
31/05/1831 May 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/05/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-08-31)
Current assets
£339.92k
Fixed assets
£36.31k
Current creditors
£232.50k
Shareholders funds
£153.28k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company