LOWE ENGINEERING LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 3b Kitson Road Leeds West Yorkshire LS10 1NT

Latest financial results as at 31 October 2021
Cash in bank
£254.32k
Current assets
£616.15k
Fixed assets
£16.56k
Current creditors
£219.61k
Shareholders funds
£409.16k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04751609
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
1 May 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 April 2022

Next statement due by 7 May 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

25120 - Manufacture of doors and windows of metal

25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified

26514 - Manufacture of non-electronic industrial process control equipment

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SLOPING HILL LIMITED2 September 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/05/224 May 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-04-23 with no updates

View Document

31/10/2131 October 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2021

View Accounts

27/07/2127 July 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-10-31

View Document

31/10/2031 October 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2020

View Accounts

23/04/2023 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company