LOWE & SIMPSON GROUP LIMITED

Company number 01425179



Last updated 25 July 2019
Registered office address
VICKERS CLOSE PRESTON FARM INDUSTRIAL ESTATE STOCKTON ON TEES UNITED KINGDOM TS18 3TD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
4 June 1979
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 June 2019

Next statement due by 7 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LOWE & SIMPSON LIMITED18 March 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
02/07/192 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/06/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
10/05/1910 May 2019STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 9View PDF
09/05/199 May 2019STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 8View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-09-30)
Cash in bank
£316.52k
Current assets
£1.19m
Fixed assets
£1.19m
Current creditors
£663.04k
Shareholders funds
£1.21m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company