LOWENA HOMES LIMITED



Last updated 22 February 2019
Legal registered address
CASAMANANA WELLINGTON PLANTATION PENELEWEY, FEOCK TRURO ENGLAND TR3 6QP

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2015
Cash in bank
£25.58k
Current assets
£1.41m
Fixed assets
£142.29k
Current creditors
£1.01m
Shareholders funds
£393.78k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04205329
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
25 April 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2015

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 December 2016

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 April 2017

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 9 May 2018



Nature of business (SIC)

41202 - Construction of domestic buildings

68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PENNANCE DEVELOPMENTS LTD17 May 2004
WE BUILD IN CORNWALL LIMITED2 February 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/01/1921 January 2019DEFERMENT OF DISSOLUTION (COMPULSORY): DEFER TO 21/11/2028: DEFER TO 21/11/2028

View Document

21/01/1921 January 2019NOTICE OF COMPLETION OF WINDING UP

View Document

07/08/177 August 2017ORDER OF COURT TO WIND UP

View Document

23/05/1723 May 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/04/17, WITH UPDATES

View Document

09/12/169 December 2016REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 042053290014

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company