LOWES TRANSPORT GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
POWKE LANE, ROWLEY REGIS WARLEY WEST MIDLANDS B65 0AL

Latest financial results as at 30 September 2018
Cash in bank
£17.84k
Current assets
£776.81k
Fixed assets
£1.01m
Current creditors
£16
Shareholders funds
£1.79m
View full financial accounts

Company number
00800390
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
10 April 1964
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 July 2020

Next statement due by 20 July 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LOWES TRANSPORT (BIRMINGHAM) LIMITED31 December 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/07/209 July 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/09/1930 September 2019Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2019

View Accounts

10/07/1910 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/07/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

30/09/1830 September 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2018

View Accounts

18/07/1818 July 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/07/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company