LOWTHER FORESTRY GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
Lowther Castle Lowther Penrith England CA10 2HH

Company number
03309271
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
29 January 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 February 2021

Next statement due by 8 March 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

2400 - Support services to forestry

81300 - Landscape service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RANDALL-CO 3001 LIMITED17 October 1997

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/07/2113 July 2021 Accounts for a small company made up to 2020-09-30

View Document

16/06/2016 June 2020 PREVSHO FROM 31/10/2019 TO 30/09/2019

View Document

24/02/2024 February 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/02/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

28/11/1928 November 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR DAVID LAURENCE MARTIN BLISS

View Document

30/09/1930 September 2019 30/09/19 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following LOWTHER FORESTRY GROUP LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company