LOXAM ACCESS LIMITED



Legal registered address
15 Midland Court Central Park Lutterworth Leicestershire LE17 4PN

Company number
03988789
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
9 May 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 December 2020

Next statement due by 19 December 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

77320 - Renting and leasing of construction and civil engineering machinery and equipment

77390 - Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GYROLAND LIMITED27 June 2000
PTP ACCESS LIMITED18 April 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/07/217 July 2021 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

19/07/1919 July 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/05/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

03/07/183 July 2018 SOLVENCY STATEMENT DATED 02/06/18

View Document

03/07/183 July 2018 CANCEL SHARE PREM 15/06/2018

View Document

03/07/183 July 2018 03/07/18 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 1

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following LOXAM ACCESS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company