LOXLEY HOMES (WOOLLEY) LTD



Legal registered address
3375 Century Way Thorpe Park Leeds England LS15 8ZB

Latest financial results as at 29 April 2021
Current assets
£5.06k
Current creditors
£16.85k
Shareholders funds
£11.79k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04188439
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
27 March 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 29 April 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 29 January 2023

Company financial year end is on 29 April 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 March 2022

Next statement due by 20 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

41100 - Development of building projects

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WCH PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LIMITED1 February 2017
LOXLEY HOMES (WHIXLEY) LIMITED15 June 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/05/224 May 2022 Micro company accounts made up to 2021-04-29

View Document

30/03/2230 March 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-03-06 with no updates

View Document

26/01/2226 January 2022 Previous accounting period shortened from 2021-04-30 to 2021-04-29

View Document

07/05/217 May 2021 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/03/21, NO UPDATES

View Document

29/04/2129 April 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 29 Apr 2021

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company