LOYNDS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Company number 01722928



Last updated 20 September 2019
Registered office address
17 ST. PETERS PLACE FLEETWOOD LANCASHIRE FY7 6EB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Incorporated on
12 May 1983
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 July 2019

Next statement due by 14 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

46690 - Wholesale of other machinery and equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LOYNDS MACHINERY INTERNATIONAL LIMITED2 April 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
02/08/192 August 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/07/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
01/07/191 July 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MRS SOPHIE JADE LOYNDSView PDF
31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-03-31)
Cash in bank
£947
Current assets
£1.34m
Fixed assets
£35.33k
Current creditors
£840.73k
Shareholders funds
£525.96k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company