LP+ LIMITED

Address

LP+ LIMITED
506 CENTENNIAL PARK
CENTENNIAL AVENUE
ELSTREE
HERTFORDSHIRE
ENGLAND
WD6 3FG
(308 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02446924
Incorporation Date:
27 Nov 1989 (27 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£3,287,849.22 on 10 Oct 2014
For period ending:
30 Sep 2013
Filed on:
14 Feb 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Sep 2014
Filed on:
10 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 161 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephen Heppell
10 Feb 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Mehool Sanghrajka
before 27 Nov 1992 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ENTERPRISE MPC LIMITED
Changed 31 May 2007
JMPC LIMITED
Changed 29 Sep 2004
JARVIS - MPC SYSTEMS LIMITED
Changed 8 Apr 2004
MPC INTERNATIONAL (UK) LIMITED
Changed 3 Dec 2001

Previous Addresses

ELSTREE HOUSE
ELSTREE WAY
BOREHAMWOOD
HERTFORDSHIRE
WD6 1SD
Changed 13 Jan 2015

2 TEMPLE BACK EAST
TEMPLE QUAY
BRISTOL BS1 6EG
Changed 6 Nov 2007

LANCASTER HOUSE
CENTURION WAY
LEYLAND
LANCASHIRE PR26 6TX
Changed 13 Jun 2007

JARVIS HOUSE
TOFT GREEN
YORK
YO1 6JZ
Changed 7 Sep 2004

LANCASTER HOUSE
CENTURION WAY
LEYLAND
LANCASHIRE PR26 6TX
Changed 17 Aug 2004

FROGMORE HALL
FROGMORE PARK
WATTON AT STONE
HERTFORDSHIRE SG14 3RU
Changed 16 Aug 2004

FROGMORE HALL
FROGMORE PARK
WATTON AT STONE
HERTFORDSHIRE SG14 3RU
Changed 20 Apr 2004

SUITE 1
197 THE HEIGHTS
NORTHOLT
UXBRIDGE UB5 4BU
Changed 16 Apr 2004

FROGMORE HALL
FROGMORE PARK, WATTON AT STONE
HERTFORD
SG14 3RU
Changed 13 Apr 2004

2 MILLFIELD HOUSE
CROXLEY BUSINESS PARK
HATTERS LANE WATFORD
HERTFORDSHIRE WD1 8GL
Changed 25 Feb 2002

11 THE COURTYARDS
CROXLEY BUSINESS PARK
HATTERS LANE
WATFORD WD1 8GL
Changed 22 Oct 1997

1 REGENT STREET
LONDON
SW1Y 4NR
Changed 15 Jan 1995

13 BRIDGE AVENUE
MAIDENHEAD
SL6 1RR
Changed 30 Mar 1993


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2013 14 Feb 2014 5
30 Sep 2012 26 Oct 2012 1
30 Sep 2011 24 Oct 2012 13
30 Jun 2010 3 Oct 2010 4
30 Jun 2009 29 Mar 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
161 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years