LPC (PHARMACEUTICALS) LTD



Legal registered address
Snk Invesments Llp Unit 3 Nursery Court Kibworth Business Park Kibworth Leics England LE8 0EX

Company number
01414640
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
13 February 1979
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 July 2020

Next statement due by 23 July 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

47730 - Dispensing chemist in specialised stores

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
S.S.D. TEJANI LIMITED9 June 1988
LPC (PHARMACEUTICAL) LTD.2 September 1991

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/09/2030 September 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2020

View Accounts

09/07/209 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/07/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

09/07/209 July 2020 CESSATION OF LPC PHARMA (RETAIL) LTD AS A PSC

View Document

30/06/2030 June 2020 CURREXT FROM 31/03/2020 TO 30/09/2020

View Document

10/02/2010 February 2020 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR KARIM SHARIF DHARAMSHI TEJANI / 10/02/2020

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following LPC (PHARMACEUTICALS) LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company