LPC AVIATION LIMITED

Dissolved on 12 Feb 2013

Address

LPC AVIATION LIMITED
OPTIMUM HOUSE
CLIPPERS QUAY
SALFORD
MANCHESTER
M50 3XP
(106 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05416546
Incorporation Date:
7 Apr 2005
Dissolution Date:
12 Feb 2013
Dissolved after 7 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£2.00 on 20 Apr 2012
For period ending:
30 Apr 2010
Filed on:
20 Apr 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Apr 2012
Filed on:
20 Apr 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 19 Jul 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 42 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lpc Secretaries Ltd
1 Mar 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Pervaiz Naviede
27 Jul 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SG EQUIPMENT FINANCE LIMITED
SHARE CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Sep 2009

Previous Company Names

HALLCO 1165 LIMITED
Changed 3 Jun 2005

Previous Addresses

ST JAMES'S COURT
BROWN STREET
MANCHESTER
GREATER MANCHESTER M2 2JF
Changed 26 Jul 2005


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2010 20 Apr 2011 12
30 Apr 2009 9 Apr 2010 12
30 Apr 2008 11 Jun 2009 14
30 Apr 2007 4 Mar 2008 11
30 Apr 2006 1 Nov 2007 19

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
42 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years