LPC CONSTRUCTION LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 9 Orbital 25 Business Park Dwight Road Watford WD18 9DA

Company number
03370155
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
14 May 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 28 February 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 June 2022

Next statement due by 7 July 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

42220 - Construction of utility projects for electricity and telecommunications

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PATRICK LENEGHAN & SONS LIMITED 14 January 2002
LENEGHAN PHILLCO LIMITED30 March 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/05/2217 May 2022 NewConfirmation statement made on 2022-05-14 with no updates

View Document

05/04/225 April 2022 Change of details for Mr Paul Richard Phillips as a person with significant control on 2022-04-05

View Document

28/02/2228 February 2022 Accounts for a small company made up to 2021-05-31

View Document

29/10/2129 October 2021 Termination of appointment of Paul Richard Phillips as a director on 2021-10-28

View Document

28/10/2128 October 2021 Satisfaction of charge 4 in full

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company