LPC LAW LTD.



Legal registered address
LEVEL 34 25 CANADA SQUARE CANARY WHARF LONDON ENGLAND E14 5LQ

Latest financial results as at 31 August 2019
Cash in bank
£2.72m
Current assets
£4.75m
Fixed assets
£58.12k
Current creditors
£957.70k
Shareholders funds
£3.84m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02955453
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
3 August 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 August 2020

Next statement due by 8 September 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

69102 - Solicitors

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LEGAL PRACTICE CLERKS LIMITED7 July 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/08/2027 August 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR ANTHONY RANDOLPH CROWDER

View Document

27/08/2027 August 2020 NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL ANTHONY RANDOLPH CROWDER

View Document

25/08/2025 August 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/08/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

25/08/2025 August 2020 PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR LEONARD DAVID CROWDER / 25/08/2020

View Document

02/10/192 October 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ALEXANDER CUNLIFFE

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following LPC LAW LTD.
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company