LPC MEDICAL (UK) LIMITED



Legal registered address
SNK INVESTMENTS LLP Unit 3 Nursery Court Kibworth Business Park Kibworth Leicesteshire LE8 0EX

Latest financial results as of 30 September 2023
Current assets
£43.10k
Fixed assets
£55.08k
Current creditors
£671.87k
Shareholders funds
£782.39k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04315433
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
1 November 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2025

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 July 2023

Next statement due by 17 July 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

21200 - Manufacture of pharmaceutical preparations

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SALLOW GESTURE LIMITED17 December 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/06/2417 June 2024 NewMicro company accounts made up to 2023-09-30

View Document

30/09/2330 September 2023 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2023

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
03/07/233 July 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-07-03 with no updates

View Document

13/02/2313 February 2023 Micro company accounts made up to 2022-09-30

View Document

30/09/2230 September 2022 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2022

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company