LPC PRINTING LIMITED

In Administration (when checked on 1 Nov 2016)

Address

LPC PRINTING LIMITED
HIGHFIELD COURT TOLLGATE
CHANDLERS FORD
EASTLEIGH
HAMPSHIRE
SO53 3TZ
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)
(756 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Phone: 02380 849 190
Phone: 02380 846 334
Fax: 02380 840 389
Web:
Classification:

Printing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01509885
Incorporation Date:
30 Jul 1980
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£352,075.00 on 6 May 2014
For period ending:
31 Jan 2014
Filed on:
12 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Apr 2014
Filed on:
6 May 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Nov 2016 - Check for updates

Recently Filed Documents - 98 available


Directors and Secretaries

Martin Bosworth
3 Oct 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Kathleen Harrison
before 11 May 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Company Secretary
7 May 1992 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director
Nicholas Lee
before 11 May 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS BANK COMMECIAL FINANCE LTD
- OUTSTANDING on 4 Nov 2014
HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL ASSIGNMENT - OUTSTANDING on 23 Feb 2012
HSBC INVOICE FINANCE (UK) LTD ("THE SECURITY HOLDER")
FIXED CHARGE ON NON-VESTING DEBTS AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Feb 2012
HSBC ASSET FINANCE (UK) LIMITED & HSBC EQUIPMENT FINANCE (UK) LIMITED
CHATTELS MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Apr 2003
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Apr 2003

Previous Company Names

LYNDHURST PRINTING COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 23 Oct 2002

Previous Addresses

HARDLEY INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
HARDLEY HYTHE
SOUTHAMPTON
HAMPSHIRE
SO45 3ZX
Changed 12 Jan 2015


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
201 £295,922.51

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.lpcprinting.co.uk
www.lpcprinting.org
www.lpcprinting.media
www.lpcprinting.org.uk
www.lpcprinting.net
www.lpcprinting.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2014 12 Aug 2014 7
31 Jan 2013 18 Jun 2013 5
31 Jan 2012 9 May 2012 4
31 Jan 2011 2 Nov 2011 10
31 Jan 2010 24 May 2010 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
98 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years