LPE (LYMINGTON) LIMITED

Dissolved on 16 Sep 2014

Address

LPE (LYMINGTON) LIMITED
GOSPORT STREET
LYMINGTON
HAMPSHIRE
SO41 9EE
Classification:

Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05997592
Incorporation Date:
14 Nov 2006
Dissolution Date:
16 Sep 2014
Dissolved after 7 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 2 Apr 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2013
Filed on:
22 Jul 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Nov 2013
Filed on:
18 Nov 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 6 Oct 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 59 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gemma Callery
12 Jun 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Anthony Chalk
11 Jan 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Richard Cole
9 Feb 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
David Edgeley
9 Feb 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Martin Palmer
11 Jan 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

INVESTEC BANK PLC
GUARANTEE AND DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Mar 2012
ANTHONY CHALK (THE "SECURITY TRUSTEE")
TRUST DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Feb 2011
PROJECT FOREST L.P. ACTING BY ITS GENERAL PARTNER PROJECT FOREST (GP) LLP (THE "SECURITY HOLDER")
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Feb 2011
ANTHONY CHALK
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Feb 2011
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Jan 2007

Previous Company Names

BLAKEDEW 638 LIMITED
Changed 19 Dec 2006

Previous Addresses

HARBOUR COURT, COMPASS ROAD
NORTH HARBOUR
PORTSMOUTH
HAMPSHIRE PO6 4ST
Changed 11 Jan 2007


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2013 22 Jul 2013 4
31 Mar 2012 7 Sep 2012 6
31 Mar 2011 2 Jan 2012 10
31 Mar 2010 31 Dec 2010 9
31 Mar 2009 25 Jan 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
59 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 20 times in the last few years