Quantcast

LPE HOLDINGS LIMITED



Last updated 1 September 2014
Legal registered address
GOSPORT STREET LYMINGTON HAMPSHIRE SO41 9EE

Company number
05631943
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
22 November 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 28 December 2014

Company financial year end is on 28 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 November 2013

Next statement due by 20 December 2014



Nature of business (SIC)

25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SAHARA LAW LIMITED2 March 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/06/143 June 2014FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

22/05/1422 May 2014APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

02/04/142 April 2014SOLVENCY STATEMENT DATED 27/03/14

View Document

02/04/142 April 2014REDUCE ISSUED CAPITAL 27/03/2014

View Document

02/04/142 April 201402/04/14 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 1

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company