LPM BUILDING SERVICES LIMITED



Legal registered address
3 Filers Way Weston Gateway Business Park Weston-Super-Mare United Kingdom BS24 7JP

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2020
Cash in bank
£13.94k
Current assets
£111.85k
Fixed assets
£742
Current creditors
£28.87k
Shareholders funds
£83.72k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03151645
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
26 January 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 January 2021

Next statement due by 26 January 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BUILDFIBRE LIMITED4 March 1996

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/11/2123 November 2021 NewRegistered office address changed from Lpm House Cheddar Business Park Wedmore Road Cheddar Somerset BS27 3EB to 3 Filers Way Weston Gateway Business Park Weston-Super-Mare BS24 7JP on 2021-11-23

View Document

18/06/2118 June 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-03-31

View Document

18/01/2118 January 2021 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/01/21, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/03/2031 March 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

28/01/2028 January 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/01/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following LPM BUILDING SERVICES LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company