LPM INTERCITY LIMITED

Address

LPM INTERCITY LIMITED
GROUND FLOOR SUITE RIVER HOUSE
MAIDSTONE ROAD
SIDCUP
KENT
DA14 5RH
Classification:

Other cleaning services

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05136619
Incorporation Date:
25 May 2004 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 5 Jun 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
15 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 May 2014
Filed on:
5 Jun 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 78 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Saunders
1 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Mark Saunders
6 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CLYDESDALE BANK PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
FIXED CHARGE ON NON-VESTING DEBTS - OUTSTANDING on 31 Mar 2010
CLYDESDALE BANK PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
FIXED CHARGE ON NON-VESTING DEBTS - OUTSTANDING on 12 Mar 2010
SOVEREIGN CAPITAL PARTNERS LLP
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Nov 2008
CLYDESDALE BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Nov 2008
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
FIXED & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Nov 2008

Previous Company Names

ICG CLEANING LIMITED
Changed 16 Jan 2009
GORTON CLEANING SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 25 Jul 2007
FILESWORD LIMITED
Changed 13 May 2005

Previous Addresses

AEROWORKS ADAIR STREET
MANCHESTER
M1 2NQ
Changed 23 Aug 2013

CENTURION HOUSE
123 DEANSGATE
MANCHESTER
M3 3AA
Changed 15 Jan 2009

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 10 Jun 2004


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.lpmintercity.co.uk
www.lpmintercity.com
www.lpmintercity.services
www.lpmintercity.net
www.lpmintercity.cleaning
www.lpmintercity.support
www.lpmintercity.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 15 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 4 Jan 2014 10
31 Mar 2012 7 Aug 2012 5
31 Mar 2011 8 Aug 2011 5
31 Mar 2010 7 Jan 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
78 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years