L&R MEDICAL UK LTD.



Legal registered address
1 Wellington Court Newborough Road Needwood Burton-On-Trent Staffordshire England DE13 9PS

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£8.84k
Current assets
£20.49k
Current creditors
£3.10k
Shareholders funds
£20.66k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03631028
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
9 September 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 September 2020

Next statement due by 16 September 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46460 - Wholesale of pharmaceutical goods

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ACTIVA HEALTHCARE LIMITED3 July 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/05/229 May 2022 NewRegistration of charge 036310280004, created on 2022-05-06

View Document

08/11/218 November 2021 Director's details changed for Mr Jonathan Malcolm Browne on 2021-11-01

View Document

01/11/211 November 2021 Termination of appointment of Simon Mangan as a director on 2021-10-29

View Document

09/08/219 August 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company