LRH SERVICES LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 5 Dec 2016)

Address

LRH SERVICES LIMITED
30 FINSBURY SQUARE
LONDON
EC2P 2YU
(1,337 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Labour recruitment

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 5 Dec 2016)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 5 Dec 2016)
Company Registration No.:
02983355
Incorporation Date:
26 Oct 1994
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£4,656,751.00 on 16 Nov 2009
For period ending:
31 Jan 2009
Filed on:
12 Oct 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Oct 2009
Filed on:
16 Nov 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 5 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 192 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jason Brewer
23 Sep 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
23 Sep 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

LORIEN LIMITED
Changed 31 Mar 2009

Previous Addresses

C/O HJS RECOVERY
12-14 CARLTON PLACE
SOUTHAMPTON
HAMPSHIRE
SO15 2EA
Changed 24 Apr 2013

CWG HOUSE GALLAMORE LANE
MARKET RASEN
LINCOLNSHIRE
LN8 3HA
Changed 6 Jan 2011

3 HENLEY WAY
DODDINGTON ROAD
LINCOLN
LINCOLNSHIRE
LN6 3QR
Changed 28 Oct 2010

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 24/09/2009 FROM
WEST ONE 114 WELLINGTON STREET
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS1 1BA
Changed 24 Sep 2009

OAK HOUSE
PARK LANE
LEEDS
LS3 1EL
Changed 26 Feb 2009

12 YORK PLACE
LEEDS
LS1 2DS
Changed 11 Apr 1995


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.lrhservices.co.uk
www.lrhservices.com
www.lrhservices.active
www.lrhservices.support
www.lrhservices.org
www.lrhservices.org.uk
www.lrhservices.services

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
31 Oct 2010 (this information was checked on 5 Dec 2016)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2009 12 Oct 2009 9
27 Jan 2008 6 Feb 2009 13
26 Nov 2006 27 Jun 2007 7
27 Nov 2005 28 Jun 2006 7
28 Nov 2004 27 Jun 2005 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 09

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
192 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years