LS LIQUIDATION LIMITED

Dissolved on 24 Aug 2013

Address

LS LIQUIDATION LIMITED
5 PARK COURT
PYRFORD ROAD
WEST BYFLEET
SURREY
KT14 6SD
(556 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

General construction & civil engineering

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00294543
Incorporation Date:
30 Nov 1934
Dissolution Date:
24 Aug 2013
Dissolved after 78 Years
Financial Year End:
29 Sep
Capital:
£10,000.00 on 9 Feb 2011
For period ending:
30 Sep 2010
Filed on:
25 May 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Jan 2011
Filed on:
9 Feb 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 18 Apr 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 184 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christopher Lacey
25 Jan 1995 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Mar 2007
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Nov 2006
THOMAS FREDERICK RONALD PATON AND JOAN AUDREY PATON
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Apr 2006
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Oct 2005
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Sep 2005
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 31 Mar 2005
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Dec 2004
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Dec 2004
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Aug 2004
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Jul 2004
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Nov 2003
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Oct 2003
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Feb 2003
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Nov 2002
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Nov 2002
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 31 Oct 2002
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Oct 2002
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Sep 2002
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Jun 2001
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Jun 2001
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Jun 2001
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Jan 2001
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Jan 2001
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Jan 2001
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
CONFIRMATORY CHARGE SUPPLEMENTAL TO A MORTGAGE DEBENTURE DATED 4TH DECEMBER 1973 MADE BETWEEN THE COMPANY AND NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC - OUTSTANDING on 9 Jul 1996
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Sep 1995
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Jun 1984
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 26 Mar 1974
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Dec 1973

Previous Company Names

LACEY SIMMONS LIMITED
Changed 8 Nov 2012

Previous Addresses

ELMBRIDGE HOUSE
ELMBRIDGE LANE
WOKING SURREY
GU22 9AF
Changed 24 Nov 2011


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.lsliquidation.co.uk
www.lsliquidation.com
www.lsliquidation.build
www.lsliquidation.org.uk
www.lsliquidation.construction
www.lsliquidation.org
www.lsliquidation.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2010 25 May 2011 8
30 Sep 2009 26 Aug 2010 11
30 Sep 2008 31 Jan 2010 16
30 Sep 2007 18 Apr 2008 7
30 Sep 2006 21 May 2007 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
184 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years