LS PETROLEUM 2 LTD



Legal registered address
25 BOTHWELL STREET GLASGOW G2 6NL

Company number
SC216504
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
7 March 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 February 2019

Next statement due by 12 March 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PEAK GROUP (HOLDINGS) LIMITED21 February 2007
AGR PEAK GROUP (HOLDINGS) LIMITED9 March 2011
AGR GROUP (HOLDINGS) LIMITED8 April 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/06/1910 June 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR LEIF CHRISTIAN SALOMONSEN

View Document

10/06/1910 June 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR RUNAR NILSEN

View Document

08/04/198 April 2019 COMPANY NAME CHANGED AGR GROUP (HOLDINGS) LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 08/04/19

View Document

02/04/192 April 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/02/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

04/04/184 April 2018 AUTHORISED ALLOTMENT OF SHARES AND DEBENTURES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company