LS PETROLEUM 3 LTD



Legal registered address
ADMIRAL COURT POYNERNOOK ROAD EAST WING (2ND FLOOR) ABERDEEN SCOTLAND AB11 5QX

Company number
SC189858
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
30 September 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 January 2020

Next statement due by 7 March 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PEAK RESERVOIR MANAGEMENT LIMITED22 May 2001
PEAK WELL MANAGEMENT LIMITED21 February 2007
AGR PEAK WELL MANAGEMENT LIMITED1 March 2011
AGR WELL MANAGEMENT LIMITED8 April 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/04/198 April 2019 COMPANY NAME CHANGED AGR WELL MANAGEMENT LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 08/04/19

View Document

24/09/1824 September 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/09/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

08/03/188 March 2018 AUTHORISED ALLOTMENT OF SHARES AND DEBENTURES

View Document

08/03/188 March 2018 23/02/18 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 78.00

View Document

31/12/1731 December 2017 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/17

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following LS PETROLEUM 3 LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company