LSA LIMITED

Address

LSA LIMITED
PEMBREY HOUSE NASH LEE LANE
WENDOVER
AYLESBURY
BUCKS
HP22 6BG
Classification:

Activities of patent and copyright agents; other legal activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04649285
Incorporation Date:
28 Jan 2003 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£4.00 on 11 Feb 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
21 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Jan 2016
Filed on:
11 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £16,084 £39,074 £41,507
Debtors: £29,131 £37,840 £82,107
Creditors due within one year: £23,682 £26,225 £37,261
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £27,533 £56,689 £92,353
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £27,533 £56,689 £92,353
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 44 available


Directors and Secretaries

Matthew Daly
26 Mar 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Anita Daly
26 Mar 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

WINTER HILL TWENTY ONE LIMITED
Changed 22 Apr 2003

Previous Addresses

CROYLAND WATCHET LANE
LITTLE KINGSHILL
GREAT MISSENDEN
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP16 0DR
ENGLAND
Changed 5 Dec 2012

48 ST MARGARETS GROVE
GREAT KINGSHILL
HIGH WYCOMBE
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP15 6DR
Changed 15 Dec 2011

31 NEW ROAD
GREAT KINGSHILL
HIGH WYCOMBE
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE HP15 6DR
Changed 23 Mar 2006

WINTER HILL HOUSE
MARLOW REACH STATION APPROACH
MARLOW
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE SL7 1NT
Changed 26 Apr 2003


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
16 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 21 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 22 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 24 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 28 Nov 2013 8
31 Mar 2012 5 Dec 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
44 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years